Iron Horse Equestrian Supplies
  Jean, Roy, Vanessa & Jo Welcome you to Iron Horse Equestrian Supplies, Doncaster. 01302 709240
 
 

Footwear

Riding Boots & Yard Boots
Iron Horse Equestrian Supplies

We stock a large selection of riding, yard and country footwear to suit every budget and style or need.

Lowther Wellingtons

Lowther Wellies

Good value, full knee wellington. Manufactured from 100% natural rubber. Features a cotton lining and removable sponge insole.

Original Hunter Wellingtons

Original Hunter Field Boots

The world's best known brand of wellington with over 150 years of wellington boot making experience, it's not surprising that Hunter is considered the grandfather of modern wellingtons.  The Hunter wellington range caters for a wide variety of design but all the wellingtons are built to the high specification and offer excellent value.

Muck Boot Tyne

Muck Boot Tyne

A full-length cavalry-cut boot with a soft 'nubuck' finish on the leg and a specially-designed riding sole and heel. The Tyne has a long, slim leg profile for a classic riding look while the neoprene allows it to stretch to fit almost any calf size. It has a reinforced toe cap and instep; and a reflective finger-pull which can be turned out for improved visibility when riding on the road.

Muckboots Avon Wellington Boot

Avon Camouflaged Wellington Boot

A serious sportsman's boot in 'Hardwoods Green' camouflage, the Avon has an oil-resistant blown rubber sole for outstanding grip and comfort, and a fluorescent orange lining.

Kids Welligogs

Kids Welligogs

Horses heads on wellie boots ? neighhhh ! neighhhh ! Boys and Girls love these wellingtons.

 

Joules Wellingtons

Joules Wellingtons

Joules Wellingtons come with a 12 month guarantee, they are 100% waterproof with a Removable insole and Supplied in a drawstring bag.  Available in Childs and Adult Sizes.

Woof Wear Easy Close Boots

Woof Wear Easy Close Boots

Woof Wear Easy Close Boots are a tough, multi purpose boot, for heavy use in the yard, stable or field all year round.
Flexible polyester upper with Teflon waterproofing.
Easy close high density fastening.
Tough water resistant rubber foot and sole.
Upper section of boot padded to ensure comfort and ankle support.  Fleece lining.  Grooved non-slip sole.
Reflective safety patch on heel.
Colour - Black
Junior Sizes 11 - 5 (VAT free)
Adult sizes 6 - 12

Long Woof Wear Yard Boots

Long Woof Wear Yard Boots

Tough, full-length heavy duty boots for use in the yard, stable or field all year round.
Fleece lined throughout for added warmth Adjustable side gusset with touch and close fastenings ensures good fit and comfort Polyester upper with Teflon waterproofing Grooved non-slip sole Reflective safety patch on heel

Toggi Columbus

Toggi Columbus

Calf length waterproof country boot.  Crazy horse and tumbled leather upper with cordura gaiter.  Waterproof membrane.  TR rubber sole unit with removable foot bed.

Toggi Rockford

Toggi Rockford

Mid calf length waterproof country boot.  Tumbled nubuck leather upper with waterproof membrane and thermo rubber sole unit.

Tuffa Country Rider

Tuffa Country Boot

Ideal for the colder weather, the Country Rider offers warmth by way of a natural sheepskin lining, water resistant due to the oiled leather upper and extreme comfort as only Tuffa knows how. Tough enough to handle the yard and suitable for riding.
Upper: Oiled Nubuck Leather
Lining: Natural Sheepskin
Sole: Rubber

Suffolk Two Tone

Suffolk two tone

Like the Suffolk, the Suffolk 2 tone is proving very popular. Made to the same high standards as the Suffolk but with a scotchguarded finish and two soft caramel panels around the ankle. Available in standard or broad leg fittings.
Upper: Oiled leather
Lining: Sheepskin
Sole: Rubber

Mountain Horse High Rider II

Mountain Horse High Rider II

The Mountain Horse High Rider 11 is a soft leather zip back boot which has been specially treated to repel dirt and water. Featuring elastic inserts along calf to ensure an individual fit, full length zip , forged steel shank and sturdy robust outsole. Available in Black and Brown Oiled Grain leather

Riding Boots
Riding & Show Boots

Whether it be Show Jumping, Dressage, Eventing or any other discipline we have the riding boot for you!

Toggi Ottawa Jodhpur Boot

Toggi Ottawa Joddy Boot

PU coated classic leather upper jodhpur boot with a cemented resin and neolite sole unit.

Dublin Advance Jodhpur Boot

Dublin Advance Boot

Smart zip front boot with strong YKK zip.

Features: Dri-Lex inner lining, with Shubuck sweat control fibres, which allows breathability as well as quick drying properties. Comfortable Rider Comfort System (RCS) footbed is 100% breathable, anti-bacterial and anti-fungal with active carbon, which reduces foot odour. Highly durable rubber outer sole with high impact absorption properties.

Dublin Daily Jodphur Boot

Dublin Daily Jodphur Boot

A Quality everyday boot, features a leather upper, with new super hardwearing TRP (Thermo Plastic Resin) sole for maximum durability and impact absorbtion.
A New tread design, exclusive Dublin two colour design on sole.
Comfortable basic footbed insole.

 

Toggi Augusta Adult Riding Boot

Toggi Augusta Riding Boot

PU coated classic leather upper jodphur boot with front zip. Fine brogue detail on the toe cap, cemented resin and neolite sole unit.

Sarm Hippique

Sarm Hippique 1600

Model 1600 - This is the "Rolls Royce" in riding boot.  This plain boot is in ultra soft oiled calf skin with vegetable tanning lined in calf skin with rear zip, genuine leather sewn sole with half sole in anti slip rubber.  These boots are available in a variety of calf sizes and shaft lengths.

Dublin Long Boots

Dublin Long Boots

A superior quality leather boot from master boot makers in Italy. With cemented hardwearing sole. Concealed, unobtrusive black back zip to the top of the heel enables an easy fit.

Brogini Show Boots

Brogini 2010

Brogini manufacture high quality leather riding boots, they have a vast knowledge of the industry and this is reflected in their innovative products.  Available in dressage boot with zip or field boot with zip, all in a wide range of calf sizes and shaft lengths to ensure perfect fit.

Mountain Horse Rimfrost Riding Boot

Mountain Horse Rimfrost Riding Boot

Durable winter boot with heat-retaining Thermolite
® lining. Hardwearing waterproof yet breathable
uppers keep your feet dry. Removable fur-fabric
insoles. Impact-absorbing heel and integrated steel shank provide support and stability. Hardwearing YKK® zip at back and stretch panels for a good fit.

Harry Hall Childs Start Boots

Harry Hall Childs Start Boot

100% waterproof simulated leather riding boot with sure grip hard wearing outersole.


eXTReMe Tracker
Website Builder - Freestart Premier Websites
 

Home Page   Dubarry Boots & Clothing   Rugs/Horse Wear   Supplements & Wormers   Saddlery   Feed   Riding Hats   Clothing   Footwear   Horse Accessories   Stable & Yard   Riding Wear   Toys/Gifts   Horse For Sale   About Us/T&C's   Contact   Links

© 2005 Iron Horse Equestrian Supplies